SBR
contact us
LIST OF PASSERS - MARCH 2012 WRITTEN EXAMS
MASTER MARINER
ACOTANZA, Adriano Jr. A. (TOP 6) GUTIERREZ, Ronnie C.
AGECIA, Aries E. JIMENEZ, Marlon G. (TOP 4)
ALOLOR, Paul I. MADLA, Alfonso J.
ALONZO, Christopher P. PAGLINAWAN, Dante C. (TOP 1)
ARCEGA, Rogelio Jr. T. PASTOLERO, Cianel O. (TOP 2)
DELA CRUZ, Michael A. (TOP 9) PINES, Renan G.
EDAR, Ryan L. PUNZALAN, Jeuver
EUROPA, Jovani S. TOLERON, Jonathan R.
FANER, Francis M. VALMORIA, Bernadito C.
 
CHIEF MATE
ALCAIDE, Allan M. GALLO, Charlon E.
ALEBARBAR, Ronel T. GARCIA, Archilles A.
ALMEDILLA, Kenneth L. GARCIA, Jason L.
ALPAPARA, Mark Kenneth A. GERALDE, Roy S.
ANDAGAN,  Rodel A. GOLONG, Nelson B.
ANDRES, Victor G. GUERRERO, Ritchel P. 
ANTENOR, Alvaro C. LAYOLA, Ronie S.
ARGUEZA, Sherwin P. LINACERO, Frando N.
ATABELO, Franklin II L. LIPARDO, Frederick V.
BAGNOL, Rey T. LODERICO, John Allyson B.
BALABA, Joseph A. LOMA, Merck Archie C.
BALBUENA, Junmar C. LOMA, Reo E.
BARTULABA, Florencio Jr. E. LUALHATI, Laurence D.
BERTULFO, Rex C. LUMAYOG, Elmar B.
BLANCIA, Teddy Z. MADRID, Ruel V.
BOLONGON, Khelmer J. MALAYA, Jeffreymar N.
BORRERO, Gary Carlo A. MANSUETO, Ramil D.
CABURAL, Wilbert D. MARQUEZ, Rabie John M.
CADERAO, Alex C. (TOP 10) MATIC, Raulito Jr.
CALIZO, Mark Anthony M. MERCADO, Christian O.
CAMARINES,  Romil D. MERILLES, Kristian Angelae G.
CANLUBO,  Mc Gilbert A. MIAGA,  Hilario III L.
CARACE, Gary V. MORANDARTE,  Emmanuel C.
CASABUENA, John Robert T. MURILLO,  John Rey M.
CASAO, Marlon C. NARVAZA, Arnold L.
CASER,  Carlo J. NICOLAS, Reynaldo A.
CENON, Roel N. NONOL, Neil N.
CLET, Ferdinand C. OIDA, Tomas Jr. L. (TOP 6)
CRISOLOGO, Nilo Jr. B. ONGCHUA, Eric G.
DALMINO, Randy F. PAGUSARA, Bryan T.
DAYAO, Rodel G. PEREZ,  Ramil M.
DE CASTRO, Fernando D. PERUCHO, Santiago C.
DE LEON, Rommel A. PINTAC, Sherwin E.
DE LUNA, Lunar S. PRICE,  Ralphskie Bob B.
DELA PEÑA, Allan D. REFUGIA, Melbin M.
DIBDIB, Roque L. RIVARES, Ryan R.
DIMAYUGA, Anthony L. ROSAL, Maximino G.
DINLASAN, Morris I. ROSETE, Ronel L.
DOLLISON, Ronaldo A. SALMORIN, Arvin E.
DOLOT, Rowel P. SANTOS, Darwin I.
DON, Robert R. (TOP 8) SUAN,  Junrey N.
DOSDOS, Michael C. SUSON, Philip Stefan A.
DURANGO, Jessie L. (TOP 7) TAN, Vincent Glenn P.
FAJARDO, Arnold D. TIU, Voynee B.
FEGARIDO, Jeffrey A. TOBIAS, Melchor Jr. P. 
FERMOCIL, Bernard B. VILLAN, Enrico A.
FERNANDEZ, Jonathan P. VILLAROSA, Arnold R. (TOP 1)
GALANGA, Aljer Andrew C.  
 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE
ABABON, Stuart S. JAVINES, Nolan R.
ABANIL, Nelson O. JUSTALERO, Reinhold D.
ABAR, Ian Christopher M. LABACO, Arnulfo
ABELLANA, Donald A. LABAY,  John Richard B.
ABID, Kenneth P. LAGAT, Jose Antonio G.
ABLANIDA, Arnold A. LAGIWID, Jumar C.
ABORDO, Vicente A. LANCESO, Roger V.
ACASIO, Ure                              LANDRITO,  Leonard S.
ADAZA,  Kurt Royce G. LASTIMOSO, Noel L.
AGNES, Camilo P. LEPAOPAO, Renmiel D.            
ALBIÑO, Generoso L.  LIMBO, Michael J.
ALFON, Wilfredo Jr. G. LIMBOY, Jayson V. (TOP 4)             
ALUBA, Cesar M. LIMOT, Fritz R.
ALUCILJA, Reunyl T. LIMPO, Kent P.
AMARILLE, Lucky Boy B. LLANDA, Rolly D.
AMARILLO, Marc Lorenz P. LLANDER, Philip V.
AMO, Jefferson P. LLANTO, John Carlo H.
ANCHETA, Felix Ryan Jr. A. LOOD, Guavin Jr. G.
ANDRADE, Jacob R. LORILLA, Darlington G.
ANDRES, Terence S. LUMABAN, Bernabe V.
ANGELES,  Joeffred A. LUMACAD, Michael B.
APANG,  Roger A. MACALOS, Reno C.
APARICIO, Michael B. MACATANGAY, Fernan M.
APE,  Adrian Ian E. MACUTO, Edsil Dexter Y.
APOLA, Rolly P. MAGBOO, Darwin G.
ARAÑEZ, Carlo B. MAGSINO, Erwin H.
ARAO, Aiar John N. MALLILLIN, Jojo B.
ARGAÑOZA, Fernando V. MANALO, Roderick B.
ARREOLA, John Michael D. MANAOAT, Ronald C.
ATACADOR, Jay L. MANIO , Beejay Brylle Q.
AUSTRIA, Jello P. MANTALABA, Junard B.
AVELLANEDA, Karl John G. MANTE, Hardy F.
AYALA, Rizaldy Jr. L. MARAÑO, Arnold R.
AYUHAN, Max C. MARIACA, Carlito Jr. P.
AZARES,  Richard N. MARIN, Joey C.
BACANI, Marvin O. MARIOT, Jade Michael L.
BAG-AO, Noel G. MEDINA, John Kelvin S.
BAG-AO, Roel V. MENDOZA, Joerey J.
BALADAD, Allen Brent P. MINA, Armando T.
BALDIVINO, Arvin C. MIRANDA, Jose Rommel S.
BALLOCANAG, Albert N. MONARES, Alen R.
BALTAZAR, John Lorenzo V. MONTERO, Mandy D.
BARCEBAL, John Rey S. MONTES, Dennis Y.
BARQUILLA, Jerald A. MOSTOLES, Dante B.
BARRAMEDA, Salvador B. MULATO, Mark Anthony D.
BARREDO, Dionesio Jr. A. MUYOT, Harvey M.
BASTILLADOR, John Louie M. NABO, Melvin C.
BATHAN,  Rommel V. NACIS, Leovegildo S.
BATIANCILA, Arnold G. NACPIL, Marvin L.
BATIKIN, John Francis S. NATINO, Rodson P.
BATINDAAN, Paul J. NAVA, Julius Evans D.
BATOY, Edwin M. NAZARETH, Lawrence M.
BATUNGBACAL, Jeffrey S. NICOLAS, Eric R.
BAUI, Ryan G. NOCALAN, Rodolfo Jr. B.
BAUTISTA, Lawrence Anthony U. NUYANA, Manuel Jr. D.
BAUTISTA, Warren John F. OBAOB, Rey G.
BAYDAL, Neil T. OBINA, Antonio Jr. E.
BAYQUEN, Roland Jr. S. OCAMPO,  Jay C.
BAZAR, Junje Y. OFTANA, Victor Lorenco L.
BEBORA, Jordan K. OJASTRO, Rogenio B.
BENITEZ,  Archel L. OLIS, Randy Lee N.
BERDUL, Wilson ORBAÑA, Walter T.
BERIOSO, Bogart E. ORDANEL, Dennis U.
BEROU, Hermes L. ORIBE, Andres Jr. P.
BETE, Stephen Paul P. OROBIA, Ralph Laurence C.
BIGTAS, Larry C. ORTIZ,  Dinnes M.
BOFETIADO, Jan Roeder L.  OWERTA, Rey Briant C.
BOLAS, Sorrton P. PABILLORE, Brandon U.
BOLIVAR, April John S. PACOT, John Jason O.
BOMBASE, Rodimel L. PADASAY, Jasper D.
BONGOSIA, Romualdo R. PADERNAL, Roniel F.
BONIEL, Niño Bert A. PAGUYO, Jorge V.
BUCANOG, Samuel D. PAJARILLO, Alvin P.
BUENAVENTURA, Bobby Dennis T. PALOMAR, Jan Ellin C.
BUHISAN, Alexander Jr. P. PALUGA, Agripino Jr. P.
BULOSAN, Joel V. PAMPOSA, Zimri P.
BUSTAMANTE, Polo PANGANIBAN, Kenneth
BUTAL, Arnel T. PANGATUNGAN, Arnel T.
CAAYON, Dexter C. PANGILINAN, Jayson C.
CABALLES, Virgilio Jr. M. PAREDES, Edwin Paulo M.
CABATUANDO, Neil F. PAZ, Edward L.
CAGAS, Meguelito Jr. A. PENSADER, Jefrey D.
CAHAYAG,Joseph PETIPET, Angel Jr. Y.
CAJILIG, Cendell G. POGOY, Marjul J.
CAJURAO, Junel D. PRIETO, Russel D.
CALDERON, Ma. Teresa M. PRIMAVERA, Jerome Ed R.
CALIMLIM, Myrick R. QUIAMBAO, Arjay C.
CAMPOREDONDO, Clemente John G.  QUIMBA, Raymond C.
CANDELARIO, Ariel L. QUINTOS, Oliver D.
CANONIO, Richard T. RAMIREZ, Reinie C.
CAPISTRANO, Franklin D. RASALAN, Michael C.
CASER, Christopher John M. REDONA, Gilbert
CATING, Roldan E. REGIS, Christian D.
CELESTIAL, Kenneth Jade D. RELATOR, Cloyd N.
CENA, Reynil REPIQUE, Raul Jr. T.
CEPE, Junlex A. REYES, Den Mark G.
CERA, Rollan M. REYES, Timothy Kevin C.
CHAVENIA, Dominick B. (TOP 5)   RIZADA, Jarlan S.
CHING,  Jason Andrew M. RODRIGUEZ, Reggie C.
COMPO, Melchor P. ROJAS, Jhon Bryan V.
CONDEZ, Clemence T. ROLDAN, John Rodolph S.
CONGE, Arlito C.  ROLLON, J'cob Rusmar C.
CORPUZ, Byron B. ROMERO, Alex G.
CRISOLO,  Mark Edison C. ROSALES, Roderick A.
CRUZ, Harvey A. ROSAROSO, Mark Russel T.
CRUZ, Marfie V. ROSE, Reijoy T.
CUEVAS, Genever F. ROSETE, John Leo C.
DABLO, Joseph Marie D. (TOP 10)     ROTONI,  Arjay R.
DADA, Lester I. RUBIN, Jimmy Robin L.
DAEL, Joe Rommel M. SAAVEDRA, Ane R.
DALUMAY, Marte G. SABANPAN, Glenn Y.
DE ANGEL, Carlomagno F. SACDALAN, Cris Cyril M.
DE CASTRO, Michael Jayson E. SALVADOR, Oliver C.
DE GUZMAN, Jessie James T. SALVINO, Jimi Hendrix L.
DE VERA, Norvir H. SAMSON, Larry C.
DE VILLA, Alexis B. SAMUYA, Requillo Jr. R.
DECENA, Jorge L. SAN JUAN, Arjay R.
DEL ROSARIO,  Virgil Jay M. SANGCO, Joan D.
DEL ROSARIO, Aldrin D. SANTIAGO, Jaypee N.
DELA PEÑA, Jay R SARABIA, Levy Q.
DELOS REYES, Rico Jay C. SARMIENTO, Romeo B.
DEVEZA, Roggie M. SAYSON, Joseph Noel G.
DIANGCO, Rodrigo T. SAYSON, Ralph V.
DIGNADICE, Rudy Jr. F. SAYSON, Rexel T.
DIMAUNAHAN, Arni Hosea P. SERRA, Daisy T.
DOMINISE, Mairou Kent P. SIDAYON, Arnold M.
ENAJE, Mario Jr. L. SOMBILION, Francisco Jr. H.
ENCINARES, Alvin B. SOMERA, Wreford Nathan S.
ERPILUA, Joevil M. SORIA, Teodoro Jr. B.
ESOLANA, Anel A. SORIANO, Edimac M.
ESPARCIA, Oliver SORIANO, Jerby M.
ESPERIDA, Ronald P.  SORIANO, Lester V.
ESPIRITU, Rodel M. SOSA, Levi B.
ESTERNON, Roman D. SUAN, Charlie N.
ESTEVA, Elmer A. SULAPAS, Edwin M.
EVANGELISTA, Glennford P. SULIT, Clint Vincent I.
FABE, James Bernard D. SUMALACAY, Wyn R.
FADCHAR, Jaime A. SUMATRA, Elmer P.
FAIGAO,  Paul M. SUMUGAT, Goldler A.
FERNANDEZ, Macario Jr. G. SUNGA, Christopher C.
FERNANDO, Bryan A. SURDIVILLAR, April Anne T.
FERRERA, Rutchel P. SY, Hendry Emerson L. 
FLORENDO, Edwin Jr. C. TABANIA, Louel S.
FLORES, Jever B. TABARA,  Richard D.
FRADES, Eroll G. TABERNERO, Warlito Jr. R.
FRAGATA, Marcial Jr. D. TACLOB, Arsenio III T.
FRANDO, Sebastian S. TAMAYO, Joseph Julius M.
FRILLES, Joseph F. TAMO, Gerard M.
GACUSAN, Richard M. TAN, Glenn Allin D.
GALANO, Noel L. TAÑAGRAS, Romy T.
GALINATO, Neil Marco B. TANDUYAN,  Julan Carlos M.
GALON, Bernie A. TARE, Johnny Ray B.               
GALVEZ, Edilberto T. TAYACTAC, Jerry L.
GAMILLA, Ivan Lendl I. TERO, Francis L.
GANDULI, Ryan Francis D. TESORO, Bony M.
GARCIA,  Nereo Jr. M. TIGLAO, Levie T.
GARCIA, Jayson C. TINOY, Ramel N.
GARCIA, Jojo R. TOLDA, Marvin G.
GARCIA, Nelson A. TORREFIEL, Ruel
GASPAR, Jay G. TORREGOSA, Chris Anthony A.
GILTENDEZ, Bobie D. TRIA, Hanzel G.
GILTENDEZ, Emmar D. TROPA, Jansen Z. (TOP 5)
GIMANG, Rocky V. TUAZON, Ivan Gil K.
GIMENO,  Joselito S. TUMILAP, Florencio G.
GO, Giovanni Russel C. TUNGALA, Ronil R.
GOLINGAY, Gerard George T. URMATAN, Joffrey R.
GOLOSINO, Gabriel B. VALENCIA, Warren R.
GONZALES, Diana C. VALES, Noe Z.
GRANADA, Arman Benedict G. VERANO, Carlo D.
GREGORIO, John Ryan A. VERDE, Ariel S.
GUINTO,  Glen M. VIADOR, Ruel B.
GUPITA, Pacifico Jr. C. VICEDO, Mervin M.
GUTIERREZ, Gerald C. VICTORIA, Leonardo Jr. G.
HERNAEZ, Henry Jr. T. (TOP 2)       VILLA, Amiel Jan Y. (TOP 3)      
HERRERO, Dexter G. VILLACARLOS, Sherwin B.
HILARIO, Janes Lyle  VILLACORTE, Gerald A.
HORTELANO, Ryan P. VILLAMAYOR, Marlon R. (TOP 6)
HUGO, Ronel A. (TOP 1) VILLANUEVA, Jun R.
IBARDOLAZA, Doroteo Jr. D. VILLANUEVA, Warren G.
IMPREDO, Arnold M. VINGNO, Jello U.
JALIMAO, Rolan G. YADAO, Ryann D.
JANDUSAY, Joel YU, Ernesto Jr. N.
JAVIER, Roel D. ZALDIVAR, John Aries S.
SBR BOARD TOPNOTCHERS
(WRITTEN BOARD EXAM)
(Please select your Exam Date below then scroll)
MASTER MARINER


MM LAÑAS, Ryan Augustine C.
RANK No. 2
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


MM OMALLAO, Beltran Jr. O.
RANK No. 3
JOHN B. LACSON - MOLO


MM LUIS, Leysam G.
RANK No. 4
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY


MM LABORDO, Rodney A.
RANK No. 5
ILOILO STATE COLLEGE OF FISHERIES (MAIN)


MM BATOON, Marvin D.
RANK No. 6
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY


MM JAVA, Lemuel A.
RANK No. 8
SAINT THERESE-MTC COLLEGE-ILOILO CITY


MM DUMAS, Leah A.
RANK No. 10
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY - VALENZUELA

CHIEF MATE


CM SAGUN, Donald M.
RANK No. 2
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY


CM ADEM, Jaypee A.
RANK No. 3
LYCEUM OF BATANGAS


CM ESPINA, Sherwin L.
RANK No. 3
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


CM UMEREZ, Alvin Q.
RANK No. 4
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


CM LIM, Christian Angelo S.
RANK No. 5
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


CM GENERAL, Glenn G.
RANK No. 6
JOHN B. LACSON - MOLO


CM RANAY, Francisco Y.
RANK No. 7
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE - QC


CM SOLON, Brando N.
RANK No. 7
SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


CM SALON, Fel Richard E.
RANK No. 8
MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


CM LAURENTE, Edmundo P.
RANK No. 9
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY


CM MANGOMA, Heinrich L.
RANK No. 9
UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY


CM VILLANUEVA, Leonel Great I.
RANK No. 10
INTER-GLOBAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC AMBRAD, John Ferdinand C.
RANK No. 1
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


OIC ARGANA, Laurence A.
RANK No. 2
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC HORBINO, Brette
RANK No. 3
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC LABAJO, Melchor G.
RANK No. 4
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


OIC NASIAD, Sean Robert L.
RANK No. 5
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU & MANDAUE


OIC PASCUAL, James Aaron O.
RANK No. 5
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC LAGANHON, Rejie A.
RANK No. 6
DMMA COLLEGE


OIC MONTICALVO, Mel Jhon B.
RANK No. 7
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC OPEÑA, Jay Russel G.
RANK No. 8
MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION - LUCENA CITY


OIC ALPES, Albert John J.
RANK No. 9
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


OIC MAABA, Mark Wilson M.
RANK No. 10
WEST BAY COLLEGE


OIC SUPREMO, Eubert Glen M.
RANK No. 10
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU

MASTER MARINER


MM LOPEZ, Edsel C.
RANK No. 1
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


MM POBLETE, Jason R.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CHIEF MATE


CM TILACAS, Espiritu Jr. S.
RANK No. 1
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM ORONGAN, Ivan Joey B.
RANK No. 2
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM De ASIS, Vincent S.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM ESPEJO, George Jr. B.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM BAUTISTA, Perdon M.
RANK No. 4
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM GOMEZ, Junn Anthony D.
RANK No. 5
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM FANIEGA, Christian Frances S.
RANK No. 6
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM MENDOZA, Mario Q.
RANK No. 7
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM GASCON, Jayson E.
RANK No. 8
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM SISON, Kevin Vonn C.
RANK No. 8
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM FEDERICO, Kimberly L.
RANK No. 9
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM SILVA, Rodrigo F.
RANK No. 9
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM GLORIA, Enecitas Jr. V.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC DIANING, Harjay C.
RANK No. 1
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC LIMPANGOG, Scotch D.
RANK No. 2
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC ISADA, Ramel M.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC EUGENIO, Gerome T.
RANK No. 4
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC LEDAMO, Kim Anthony M.
RANK No. 5
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC ILAGAN, Robinhood A.
RANK No. 6
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC VILLAMOR, Mark A.
RANK No. 6
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC BOLO, Mark John C.
RANK No. 7
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC BEATING, Meddie P.
RANK No. 8
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC PUNZALAN, Bobby II R.
RANK No. 9
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC BOLANTE, Lyndon C.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC CAPAOAY, Allen A.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC ICAY, Jason D.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam

MASTER MARINER


MM MUNAR, John Winsome L.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM VILLALONGJA, Raul L.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM CORTES, Carlo M.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM CABARDO, Jomil M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM BOLAMBOT, Wilbert R.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM BUNGABONG, Niño C.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM LO, Angelo A.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM MORILLO, Reanhard R.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CABO, Bernie T.
RANK No. 3
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ZAUSA, Roderick S.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM OBLEFIAS, Leo Carlo B.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CASTILLO, Roy M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM DINGCONG, Ulyis D.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM GERBESE, Marvin A.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM REGLOS, Kenneth S.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM VALENZUELA, Mark Alvin D.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM GOZOS, Emed P.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ALVARAN, Marvin I.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CALIMPONG, Anthony D.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM MAGSACAY, Rendon A.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC MASCARDO, Greg A.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BUCONG, Flaviano T.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MATUNNO, Lawrence O.
RANK No. 3
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC REMOLACIO, Greeves Charlton J.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC REYES, Rustan Paolo A.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BARRERA, Michael M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC GORDONAS, Ian Eljan M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC LAMBONAO, Kesie Jim G.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC GRAN, Francios Gerry J.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC LEE, Donald Kenneth III J.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PAJE, Lester M.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MONTAIS, Cyrus Wilbert C.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PANGANIBAN, Angelo U.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC DE SILVA Reeo L.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PANDENG, Diosdado Jr C.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

MASTER MARINER


MM MUNDA, Francis C.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM BUTRON, Darre; John M.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM GARCIA, Jovanni S.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM PAGGAO, Christopher Jayson G.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM SIJERA, Marvin Jowerll M.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM JOP, Dennis V.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ABRERA, Roy D.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ESTRADA, Rilven A.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM LIAO, Filemon Jr. R.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CUMLAT, Allan-Jay B.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM PANERIO, Niel E.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ZARATE Bryan U.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC OBLEFIAS, Carl Benedict H.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BARCELLANO, Gregorio Xavier M.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PERALTA, Joemark A.
RANK No. 3
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CELIS, Lord Jefferson C.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CELMAR, Michael V.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MOTIN, Jonard S.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MAHUSAY, Loyd P.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BALUIS, Rogelio Jr. B.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC VILLAVICENCIO, Jesse L.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CABAÑERO, Richard Jr. C.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC ROQUID, Fritz R.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CALDINO, Denny John B.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam
EXAM DATE: MARCH 3-4, 2012
MASTER MARINER


MM PAGLINAWAN, Dante C.
RANK No. 1
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM PASTOLERO, Cianel O.
RANK No. 2
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM JIMENEZ, Marlon G.
RANK No. 4
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM ACOTANZA, Adriano Jr. A.
RANK No. 6
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM DELA CRUZ, Michael A.
RANK No. 9
March 3-4, 2012 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM VILLAROSA, Arnold R.
RANK No. 1
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM OIDA, Tomas Jr. L.
RANK No. 6
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM DURANGO, Jessie L.
RANK No. 7
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM DON, Robert R.
RANK No. 8
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM CADERAO, Alex C.
RANK No. 10
March 3-4, 2012 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC HUGO, Ronel A.
RANK No. 1
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC HERNAEZ, Henry Jr. T.
RANK No. 2
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC LEPAOPAO, Renmiel D.
RANK No. 2
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC VILLA, Amiel Jan Y.
RANK No. 3
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC LIMBOY, Jayson V.
RANK No. 4
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC CHAVENIA, Dominick B.
RANK No. 5
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC TROPA, Jansen Z.
RANK No. 5
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC VILLAMAYOR, Marlon R.
RANK No. 6
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC ACASIO, Ure
RANK No. 7
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC CAMPOREDONDO, Clemente John G.
RANK No. 8
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC TARE, Johnny Ray
RANK No. 9
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC DABLO, Joseph Marie D.
RANK No. 10
March 3-4, 2012 Exam

EXAM DATE: NOV. 5-6, 2011
MASTER MARINER


MM LINACERO, Carlo N.
RANK No. 1
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


MM SALABAS, Niño Elson O.
RANK No. 2
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


MM DURAN, Jerico M.
RANK No. 7
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


MM BEDUYA, Eduardo Niño S.
RANK No. 8
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM ASWANI, Yahsin A.
RANK No. 5
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM DAIM, Elizar L.
RANK No. 6
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM BAYLON, Erwin M.
RANK No. 7
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM ALOJIPAN Gerald Fred M.
RANK No. 8
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM MAÑO, Nelson P.
RANK No. 10
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC PANAGLIMA, Junard M.
RANK No. 1
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC NAVARROZA, Erickson P.
RANK No. 2
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC CARTONEROS, Arvin Kriz B.
RANK No. 4
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC GODOY, Don Kristoffer B.
RANK No. 5
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC BUOT, Wyn Love L.
RANK No. 6
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC SIABOC, Kim Silouie P.
RANK No. 9
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC PALILLO, Voltaire V.
RANK No. 10
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam

EXAM DATE: JULY 16-17, 2011
MASTER MARINER


MM DUMAGUITA, Edwardson T.
RANK No. 1
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


MM CAMANAY, Ronnel R.
RANK No. 2
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


MM LONGOS, Josebert D.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


MM ZOLETA, Sherwin T.
RANK No. 8
July 16-17, 2011 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM ABLIAN, Ronald F.
RANK No. 1
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM SALAZAR, Ronald D.
RANK No. 2
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM ADAN, Ramil P.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM DELIMA, Jan Lenard G.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM SAGUCIO, Norman C.
RANK No. 5
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM MAGACAT, Eddie D.
RANK No. 8
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM DETUBIO, Clifford John Q.
RANK No. 9
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM LUNARIO, Victor N.
RANK No. 10
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM TANDOC, Roberto U.
RANK No. 10
July 16-17, 2011 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC TAGARO, Reynaldo G.
RANK No. 1
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC POSTOR, Almer L.
RANK No. 2
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC CAPIRAL, Lemuel T.
RANK No. 3
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC BALIBAT, Jestoni C.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC GONZALES, Liel R.
RANK No. 5
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC VELUZ, Zaldy F.
RANK No. 8
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC TORRES, Louie Glen D.
RANK No. 9
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


COMPREHENSIVE
and UP-TO-DATE
REVIEW HANDBOOKS
BOOK 1:
NAVIGATION
BOOK 2:
GENERAL SHIP KNOWLEDGE AND CARGO OPERATIONS
BOOK 3:
CONTROLLING THE OPERATION OF THE SHIP AND CARE FOR PERSONS ON BOARD
BOOK 4:
COLLISION REGULATIONS
CD SELF REVIEWERS

REVIEW MASTER
(Shipboard Edition)

REVIEW MASTER
(Home Edition)

2012 (January to December)
1661 out of 1852 = 89.7%
2011 (January to December)
2403 out of 2624 = 91.6%
2010 (January to December)
1356 out of 1447 = 93.7%
home     |     about us     |     branches     |     prc requirements     |     exam schedule     |     exam results     |     gallery     |     contact us